Obdobje od 1525 do 1550

Ime Rojstvo / smrt Poklic
Andreae, Jakob
25. marec 1528, Waiblingen, Nemčija
7. januar 1590, Tübingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Auersperg, Herbard, baron
15. junij 1528, Dunaj, Avstrija
22. september 1575, Donji Budački, Hrvaška
Barbaro, Francesco
okoli 1545, Benetke, Benečija, Italija
27. april 1616, Benetke, Benečija, Italija
Bisanti, Paolo
1529, Kotor, Črna gora
4. marec 1587, Videm, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Bohorič, Adam
okoli 1520, Brestanica, Slovenija
po 20. november 1598, Nemčija
Boiani, Venceslav
okoli 1490, Čedad, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
1560, neznano
Bonomo, Peter, palatinski grof
1458, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
4. julij 1546, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Budina, Lenart
okoli 1500, Ljubljana, Slovenija
14. marec 1572, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Budina, Samuel
med 1540 in 1550, Ljubljana, Slovenija
po maj 1571
Coret, Nikolaj
pred 1550, neznano
po 1. marec 1591, neznano
Dalmatin, Jurij
okoli 1547, Krško, Slovenija
31. avgust 1589, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Franciscus Patavinus
okoli 1500, Padova, Benečija, Italija
po 1534
Frischlin, Nikodem
22. september 1547, Balingen – Erzingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
29. november 1590, Bad Urach, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Gallus, Jakob
31. julij 1550, Kranjska, Slovenija
18. julij 1591, Praga, Češka
Gebhardt, Janž
okoli 1530, Ljubljana, Slovenija
med 1598 in 1601, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Glušič, Konrad
oktober 1527, Komen, Slovenija
po 24. maj 1578, Gornji Grad, Slovenija
Gregorič, Elija
okoli 1523, Ribnik (Karlovec, obč.), Hrvaška
1574, Zagreb, Hrvaška
Herberstein, Sigismund, baron
23. avgust 1486, Vipava, Slovenija
28. marec 1566, Dunaj, Avstrija
Krelj, Sebastijan
1538, Vipava, Slovenija
25. december 1567, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Krištof vojvoda Würtemberški
12. maj 1515, Hohenurach, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
28. december 1568, Hohenurach, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Kumpreht, Marko
med 1550 in 1560, Ljubljana, Slovenija
po 1600
Kupljenik, Peter
med 1520 in 1530, Radovljica, Slovenija
20. maj 1595, Rim, Lacij, Italija
Kuripečič, Benedikt
okoli 1490, Gornji Grad, Slovenija
po 1532
Maksimilijan II, rimsko-nemški cesar
31. julij 1527, Dunaj, Avstrija
12. oktober 1576, Regensburg, Bavarska, Nemčija
Marcina, Matej
okoli 1528, Škofja Loka, Slovenija
1602, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Merherič, Lenart
med 1500 in 1550
po 1603
Mertlic, Lenart
med 1490 in 1500, Kamnik, Slovenija
1548, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Montagnana, Polidor de, plemeniti
med 1520 in 1530, Italija
2. oktober 1604, Novo mesto, Slovenija
Mravlja, Lenart
med 1540 in 1550, Ljubljana, Slovenija
januar 1605, Dunaj, Avstrija
Neff, Volbenk
okoli 1500, Stična, Slovenija
1566, Stična, Slovenija
Oberburger, Suzana
okoli 1530
1601, Mekinje, Slovenija
Pachernecker, Lenart
med 1500 in 1550, Koroška, Avstrija
30. september 1580, Kostanjevica na Krki, Slovenija
Palma, Jacopo Giovine
1544, Benetke, Benečija, Italija
1628, Benetke, Benečija, Italija
Pegius, Martin
med 1508 in 1523, Polhov Gradec, Slovenija
okoli avgust 1592, Salzburg, Salzburška, Avstrija
Perlah, Andrej
17. november 1490, Svečina, Slovenija
11. junij 1551, Dunaj, Avstrija
Piringer, Wolfgang
okoli 1538, Ljubljana, Slovenija
?
Pogrlič, Maruša
okoli 1550
?
Radlič, Baltazar
1533, Višnja Gora, Slovenija
15. maj 1579, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Ravbar, Krištof, plemeniti
1466, Kranjska, Slovenija
26. oktober 1536, Dunaj, Avstrija
Savinec, Andrej
okoli 1550, Ljubljana, Slovenija
po 1595
Schweiger, Janž
okoli 1540, Kočevje, Slovenija
25. februar 1585, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Seebach, Peter, plemeniti
okoli 1500, Smlednik, Slovenija
25. december 1568, Gornji Grad, Slovenija
Spindler, Krištof
1546, Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
22. oktober 1591, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Stainer, Bernard
1546, Kamnik, Slovenija
po maj 1593, Celovec, Koroška, Avstrija
Steidler, Ulrik
1500, Ljubljana, Slovenija
8. april 1563, Celovec, Koroška, Avstrija
Stobej Palmaburg, Jurij III
1532, Braniewo, Poljska
23. oktober 1618, Velikovec, Koroška, Avstrija
Tavčar, Janez
okoli 1544, Štanjel, Slovenija
24. avgust 1597, Gradec, Štajerska, Avstrija
Textor, Urban
okoli 1491, Lipa (Miren - Kostanjevica, obč.), Slovenija
30. marec 1558, Donauwörth, Bavarska, Nemčija
Tiffernus, Mihael
1488, Slovenija
11. april 1555, Stuttgart, Nemčija
Trubar, Primož
junij 1508, Rašica (Velike Lašče, obč.), Slovenija
28. junij 1586, Tübingen – Derendingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Tyfernus, Avguštin
med 1470 in 1479, Laško, Slovenija
med 5. september 1535 in 30. junij 1537, Slovenj Gradec, Slovenija
Ungnad baron Sovneški, Ivan III
18. avgust 1493, Ženek, Koroška, Avstrija
27. december 1564, Vintířov, Češka
Vergerij, Peter Pavel mlajši
okoli 1498, Koper, Slovenija
4. oktober 1565, Tübingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Vlahović, Gregor
12. marec 1523, Ribnik (Karlovec, obč.), Hrvaška
18. februar 1581, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Vramec, Antun
1538, Ormož, Slovenija
1587, Varaždin, Hrvaška
Welzer von Eberstein, Clement
okoli 1525, Maribor, Slovenija
julij 1598, Maribor, Slovenija
Wiener, Pavel
okoli 1495, Kranj, Slovenija
16. avgust 1554, Sibiu, Romunija
Žehel, Jurij
okoli 1500, Kamnik, Slovenija
maj 1586, Maribor, Slovenija
Žitnik, Gašper, palatinski grof
okoli 1535, Ljubljana, Slovenija
1585, Gradec, Štajerska, Avstrija