Obdobje od 1500 do 1525

Ime Rojstvo / smrt Poklic
Bartholomaeus Justinopolitanus
?, Koper, Slovenija
okoli 1508, Benetke, Benečija, Italija
Bohorič, Adam
okoli 1520, Brestanica, Slovenija
po 20. november 1598, Nemčija
Boiani, Venceslav
okoli 1490, Čedad, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
1560, neznano
Bonomo, Peter, palatinski grof
1458, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
4. julij 1546, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Budina, Lenart
okoli 1500, Ljubljana, Slovenija
14. marec 1572, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Franciscus Patavinus
okoli 1500, Padova, Benečija, Italija
po 1534
Gregorič, Elija
okoli 1523, Ribnik (Karlovec, obč.), Hrvaška
1574, Zagreb, Hrvaška
Herberstein, Sigismund, baron
23. avgust 1486, Vipava, Slovenija
28. marec 1566, Dunaj, Avstrija
Krištof vojvoda Würtemberški
12. maj 1515, Hohenurach, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
28. december 1568, Hohenurach, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Kupljenik, Peter
med 1520 in 1530, Radovljica, Slovenija
20. maj 1595, Rim, Lacij, Italija
Kuripečič, Benedikt
okoli 1490, Gornji Grad, Slovenija
po 1532
Merherič, Lenart
med 1500 in 1550
po 1603
Mertlic, Lenart
med 1490 in 1500, Kamnik, Slovenija
1548, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Montagnana, Polidor de, plemeniti
med 1520 in 1530, Italija
2. oktober 1604, Novo mesto, Slovenija
Neff, Volbenk
okoli 1500, Stična, Slovenija
1566, Stična, Slovenija
Pachernecker, Lenart
med 1500 in 1550, Koroška, Avstrija
30. september 1580, Kostanjevica na Krki, Slovenija
Pegius, Martin
med 1508 in 1523, Polhov Gradec, Slovenija
okoli avgust 1592, Salzburg, Salzburška, Avstrija
Perlah, Andrej
17. november 1490, Svečina, Slovenija
11. junij 1551, Dunaj, Avstrija
Preprost, Brikcij
med 1400 in 1450, Celje, Slovenija
29. november 1505, Dunaj, Avstrija
Qualle, Matija
okoli 1470, Vače, Slovenija
1518, Dunaj, Avstrija
Ravbar, Krištof, plemeniti
1466, Kranjska, Slovenija
26. oktober 1536, Dunaj, Avstrija
Santonino, Pavel
okoli 1440, Stroncone, Umbrija, Italija
med 1508 in 1510, Videm, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Seebach, Peter, plemeniti
okoli 1500, Smlednik, Slovenija
25. december 1568, Gornji Grad, Slovenija
Slatkonja, Jurij
21. marec 1456, Ljubljana, Slovenija
26. april 1522, Dunaj, Avstrija
Steidler, Ulrik
1500, Ljubljana, Slovenija
8. april 1563, Celovec, Koroška, Avstrija
Stern, Peter
okoli 1500, Ljubljana, Slovenija
?
Textor, Urban
okoli 1491, Lipa (Miren - Kostanjevica, obč.), Slovenija
30. marec 1558, Donauwörth, Bavarska, Nemčija
Tiffernus, Mihael
1488, Slovenija
11. april 1555, Stuttgart, Nemčija
Trubar, Primož
junij 1508, Rašica (Velike Lašče, obč.), Slovenija
28. junij 1586, Tübingen – Derendingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Tyfernus, Avguštin
med 1470 in 1479, Laško, Slovenija
med 5. september 1535 in 30. junij 1537, Slovenj Gradec, Slovenija
Ungnad baron Sovneški, Ivan III
18. avgust 1493, Ženek, Koroška, Avstrija
27. december 1564, Vintířov, Češka
Unrest, Jakob
okoli 1430, Bavarska, Nemčija
1500, Šmartin (Teholica ob Vrbskem jezeru, obč.), Koroška, Avstrija
Vergerij, Peter Pavel mlajši
okoli 1498, Koper, Slovenija
4. oktober 1565, Tübingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Vlahović, Gregor
12. marec 1523, Ribnik (Karlovec, obč.), Hrvaška
18. februar 1581, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Welzer von Eberstein, Clement
okoli 1525, Maribor, Slovenija
julij 1598, Maribor, Slovenija
Wiener, Pavel
okoli 1495, Kranj, Slovenija
16. avgust 1554, Sibiu, Romunija
Žehel, Jurij
okoli 1500, Kamnik, Slovenija
maj 1586, Maribor, Slovenija