Obdobje od 1550 do 1600

Ime Rojstvo / smrt Poklic
Alasia da Sommaripa, Gregorio
1578, Sommariva del Bosco, Piemont, Italija
13. september 1626, Tarquinia, Lacij, Italija
Andreae, Jakob
25. marec 1528, Waiblingen, Nemčija
7. januar 1590, Tübingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Auersperg, Andrej, grof
9. april 1557, Žužemberk, Slovenija
5. september 1593
8. oktober 1593
Karlovec, Hrvaška
Auersperg, Herbard, baron
15. junij 1528, Dunaj, Avstrija
22. september 1575, Donji Budački, Hrvaška
Barbaro, Francesco
okoli 1545, Benetke, Benečija, Italija
27. april 1616, Benetke, Benečija, Italija
Bastjančič, Matija
22. februar 1591, Kamnik, Slovenija
3. avgust 1659, Dunaj, Avstrija
Bavčer, Martin
11. november 1595, Selo (Ajdovščina, obč.), Slovenija
23. december 1668, Gorica, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Belin, Julij
18. avgust 1592, Gorica, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
19. november 1619, Gorica, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Bisanti, Paolo
1529, Kotor, Črna gora
4. marec 1587, Videm, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Bohorič, Adam
okoli 1520, Brestanica, Slovenija
po 20. november 1598, Nemčija
Boiani, Venceslav
okoli 1490, Čedad, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
1560, neznano
Breckerfeld, Wolfgang Konrad, plemeniti
med 1600 in 1650
po 1700
Budina, Lenart
okoli 1500, Ljubljana, Slovenija
14. marec 1572, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Budina, Samuel
med 1540 in 1550, Ljubljana, Slovenija
po maj 1571
Catta, Hieronim, plemeniti
?, neznano
1589, Šempeter pri Gorici, Slovenija
Cobenzl, Joannes Raphael, grof
1570, Predjama, Slovenija
28. januar 1627, Dunaj, Avstrija
Coret, Nikolaj
pred 1550, neznano
po 1. marec 1591, neznano
Čandik, Janez
okoli 1581, Višnja Gora, Slovenija
8. oktober 1624, Gradec, Štajerska, Avstrija
Dalmatin, Jurij
okoli 1547, Krško, Slovenija
31. avgust 1589, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Frischlin, Nikodem
22. september 1547, Balingen – Erzingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
29. november 1590, Bad Urach, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Gallus, Jakob
31. julij 1550, Kranjska, Slovenija
18. julij 1591, Praga, Češka
Gebhardt, Janž
okoli 1530, Ljubljana, Slovenija
med 1598 in 1601, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Glušič, Konrad
oktober 1527, Komen, Slovenija
po 24. maj 1578, Gornji Grad, Slovenija
Gregorič, Elija
okoli 1523, Ribnik (Karlovec, obč.), Hrvaška
1574, Zagreb, Hrvaška
Herberstein, Sigismund, baron
23. avgust 1486, Vipava, Slovenija
28. marec 1566, Dunaj, Avstrija
Hren, Tomaž
13. november 1560, Ljubljana, Slovenija
10. februar 1630, Gornji Grad, Slovenija
Juchardt, Andrej
1597, Kamnik, Slovenija
23. november 1666, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Kobavius, Andrej
11. november 1593, Cerknica, Slovenija
12. februar 1654, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Krelj, Sebastijan
1538, Vipava, Slovenija
25. december 1567, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Krištof vojvoda Würtemberški
12. maj 1515, Hohenurach, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
28. december 1568, Hohenurach, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Kumpreht, Marko
med 1550 in 1560, Ljubljana, Slovenija
po 1600
Kupljenik, Peter
med 1520 in 1530, Radovljica, Slovenija
20. maj 1595, Rim, Lacij, Italija
Ledinschek, Lenart
okoli 1600, Cerklje na Gorenjskem, Slovenija
15. november 1663, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Maksimilijan II, rimsko-nemški cesar
31. julij 1527, Dunaj, Avstrija
12. oktober 1576, Regensburg, Bavarska, Nemčija
Marcina, Matej
okoli 1528, Škofja Loka, Slovenija
1602, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Marschek, Janez
24. junij 1586, Gorica, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
10. julij 1656, Gradec, Štajerska, Avstrija
Megiser, Hijeronim
med 1554 in 1555, Stuttgart, Nemčija
november 1619, Linz, Zgornja Avstrija, Avstrija
Merherič, Lenart
med 1500 in 1550
po 1603
Montagnana, Polidor de, plemeniti
med 1520 in 1530, Italija
2. oktober 1604, Novo mesto, Slovenija
Montegnana, Ferdinand de
17. oktober 1599, Ljubljana, Slovenija
28. maj 1674, Dunaj, Avstrija
Mravlja, Lenart
med 1540 in 1550, Ljubljana, Slovenija
januar 1605, Dunaj, Avstrija
Neff, Volbenk
okoli 1500, Stična, Slovenija
1566, Stična, Slovenija
Oberburger, Suzana
okoli 1530
1601, Mekinje, Slovenija
Pachernecker, Lenart
med 1500 in 1550, Koroška, Avstrija
30. september 1580, Kostanjevica na Krki, Slovenija
Palma, Jacopo Giovine
1544, Benetke, Benečija, Italija
1628, Benetke, Benečija, Italija
Peer, Andrej
okoli 1600, Ljubljana, Slovenija
13. marec 1656, Drča, samostan Pleterje, Slovenija
Pegius, Martin
med 1508 in 1523, Polhov Gradec, Slovenija
okoli avgust 1592, Salzburg, Salzburška, Avstrija
Perlah, Andrej
17. november 1490, Svečina, Slovenija
11. junij 1551, Dunaj, Avstrija
Pogrlič, Maruša
okoli 1550
?
Poš, Izak
okoli 1580, Ljubljana, Slovenija
1632
med 24. december 1622 in 31. marec 1623
Gradec, Štajerska, Avstrija
Celovec, Koroška, Avstrija
Pučar, Janez
10. junij 1597, Ljubljana, Slovenija
1656
Radlič, Baltazar
1533, Višnja Gora, Slovenija
15. maj 1579, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Remer, Mihael
okoli 1560, Ljubljana, Slovenija
14. avgust 1654, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Rosolenz, Jakob
okoli 1570, Köln, Severno Porenje - Vestfalija, Nemčija
3. marec 1629, Gradec, Štajerska, Avstrija
Sanctorius Sanctorius
29. marec 1561, Koper, Slovenija
22. februar 1636, Benetke, Benečija, Italija
Savinec, Andrej
okoli 1550, Ljubljana, Slovenija
po 1595
Schega, Janez
1595, Ljubljana, Slovenija
14. junij 1664, Dunaj, Avstrija
Schönleben, Ludvik
1590, Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
26. avgust 1663, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Schweiger, Janž
okoli 1540, Kočevje, Slovenija
25. februar 1585, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Seebach, Peter, plemeniti
okoli 1500, Smlednik, Slovenija
25. december 1568, Gornji Grad, Slovenija
Senggsenschmidt, Lovrenc
25. julij 1600, Ljubljana, Slovenija
1. september 1646, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Somrak, Elija
okoli 1570
?
Sontner, Adam
okoli 1576, Ljubljana, Slovenija
23. november 1641, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Spindler, Krištof
1546, Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
22. oktober 1591, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Stainer, Bernard
1546, Kamnik, Slovenija
po maj 1593, Celovec, Koroška, Avstrija
Steidler, Ulrik
1500, Ljubljana, Slovenija
8. april 1563, Celovec, Koroška, Avstrija
Stergler, Peter
okoli 1595, Kamnik, Slovenija
med 8. avgust 1642 in 8. oktober 1642
Stobej Palmaburg, Jurij III
1532, Braniewo, Poljska
23. oktober 1618, Velikovec, Koroška, Avstrija
Strauss, Jakob
okoli 1553, Ljubljana, Slovenija
28. junij 1590, Celje, Slovenija
Striccius, Wolfgang
okoli 1570, Wunstorf, Hannover, Nemčija
po 1611, Pattensen, Hannover, Nemčija
Taufferer, Janez, plemeniti
11. marec 1584, Ljubljana, Slovenija
8. oktober 1617, Strasbourg, Alzacija, Francija
Tavčar, Baltazar
okoli 1560, Štanjel, Slovenija
18. november 1625, Laško, Slovenija
Tavčar, Janez
okoli 1544, Štanjel, Slovenija
24. avgust 1597, Gradec, Štajerska, Avstrija
Textor, Urban
okoli 1491, Lipa (Miren - Kostanjevica, obč.), Slovenija
30. marec 1558, Donauwörth, Bavarska, Nemčija
Tiffernus, Mihael
1488, Slovenija
11. april 1555, Stuttgart, Nemčija
Trubar, Felicijan
med 1555 in 1556, Kempten im Allgäu, Bavarska, Nemčija
po 1600, Grüntal, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Trubar, Primož
junij 1508, Rašica (Velike Lašče, obč.), Slovenija
28. junij 1586, Tübingen – Derendingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Turini, Antonio
okoli 1585, Koper, Slovenija
1644, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Ungnad baron Sovneški, Ivan III
18. avgust 1493, Ženek, Koroška, Avstrija
27. december 1564, Vintířov, Češka
Valenčič a Premb, Ludvik
med 1600 in 1650, Prem, Slovenija
po 1701, Češka
Verbec, David, plemeniti
med 1577 in 1578, Ljubljana, Slovenija
1643, Speyer, Porenje - Pfalška, Nemčija
Verbec, Janez Krstnik starejši, plemeniti
okoli 1559, Ljubljana, Slovenija
9. oktober 1639, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Verbec, Janez Štefan
1600, Klanec pri Kozini, Slovenija
?
Vergerij, Peter Pavel mlajši
okoli 1498, Koper, Slovenija
4. oktober 1565, Tübingen, Baden-Württemberg, Nemčija
Vlahović, Gregor
12. marec 1523, Ribnik (Karlovec, obč.), Hrvaška
18. februar 1581, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Vramec, Antun
1538, Ormož, Slovenija
1587, Varaždin, Hrvaška
Welzer von Eberstein, Clement
okoli 1525, Maribor, Slovenija
julij 1598, Maribor, Slovenija
Widerkehr plemeniti Widerspach, Hans Heinrich
okoli 1586, Zürich, Švica
7. julij 1655, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Wiener, Pavel
okoli 1495, Kranj, Slovenija
16. avgust 1554, Sibiu, Romunija
Wiz, Marko
1569, Ljubljana, Slovenija
20. maj 1654, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Zergol, Andrej
8. september 1595, Vipavski Križ, Slovenija
23. januar 1645, Milje, Koroška, Avstrija
Znojilšek, Janž
1568, Ljubljana, Slovenija
21. april 1659, Esens, Spodnja Saška, Nemčija
Žehel, Jurij
okoli 1500, Kamnik, Slovenija
maj 1586, Maribor, Slovenija
Žitnik, Gašper, palatinski grof
okoli 1535, Ljubljana, Slovenija
1585, Gradec, Štajerska, Avstrija