Poklici in dejavnosti Narodni buditelj

Ime Rojstvo / smrt Poklic
Ahacel, Matija
24. februar 1779, Gorinčice (Št. Jakob v Rožu, obč.), Koroška, Avstrija
23. september 1845, Celovec, Koroška, Avstrija
Bartol Nadlišek, Marica
10. februar 1867, Trst – Kolonja, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
3. januar 1940, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Bastian, Mate
5. september 1828, Baštijani, Hrvaška
25. november 1885, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Baša, Ivan
11. april 1875, Beltinci, Slovenija
13. februar 1931, Bogojina, Slovenija
Benigar, Andrej
8. november 1842, Ilirska Bistrica – Trnovo, Slovenija
22. april 1926, Ilirska Bistrica – Trnovo, Slovenija
Bilc, Franc
okoli 1786, Ilirska Bistrica, Slovenija
5. maj 1824, Harije, Slovenija
Blažič, Franc
5. oktober 1829, Orehek (Postojna, obč.), Slovenija
27. julij 1899, Dolenja Vas (Lupoglav, obč.), Hrvaška
Blažir, Ivan
18. december 1820, Kranj, Slovenija
1866, Dunaj, Avstrija
Bratuša, Emerih
15. julij 1817, Varaždin, Hrvaška
24. februar 1849, Ljutomer, Slovenija
Brence, Jernej
11. avgust 1820, Dovje, Slovenija
14. maj 1882, Dutovlje, Slovenija
Brozina, Jožef Anton
20. februar 1787, Koper, Slovenija
25. januar 1872, Marezige, Slovenija
Bukovec, Fran
23. september 1843, Soteska (Dolenjske Toplice, obč.), Slovenija
10. oktober 1910, Pazin, Hrvaška
Bunc, Franc
18. september 1831, Škrbina, Slovenija
9. september 1902, Komen, Slovenija
Cerer, Ivan Nepomuk
5. maj 1789, Škofja Loka, Slovenija
14. oktober 1849, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Cigale, Gašper
2. januar 1805, Zadlog, Slovenija
2. maj 1850, Biljana, Slovenija
Ciringer, Jernej
11. julij 1818, Hoče, Slovenija
15. oktober 1900, Slivnica pri Mariboru, Slovenija
Cvetko, Franc
14. september 1779, Dornava, Slovenija
5. julij 1859, Maribor, Slovenija
Čiolič, Matija
16. januar 1753, Središče ob Dravi, Slovenija
16. oktober 1836, Cirkovce, Slovenija
Debeljak, Mihael
29. september 1818, Tržič (Tržič, obč.), Slovenija
25. avgust 1888, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Dobrila, Juraj
16. april 1812, Veli Ježenj, Istra, Hrvaška
13. januar 1882, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Dolžan, Jernej
16. avgust 1815, Križe (Tržič, obč.), Slovenija
3. februar 1880, Radovica, Slovenija
Ferluga, Štefan
12. december 1859, Trst – Greta, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
20. januar 1923, Opčine, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Francelj, Jernej
19. avgust 1821, Čadramska vas, Slovenija
16. junij 1889, Varaždin, Hrvaška
Globočnik plemeniti Sorodolski, Anton
20. maj 1825, Železniki (Železniki, obč.), Slovenija
2. marec 1912, Dunaj, Avstrija
Grašič, Josip
4. marec 1863, Golnik, Slovenija
6. maj 1949, Spodnji Brnik, Slovenija
Grizold, Davorin
10. november 1817, Smolnik (Ruše, obč.), Slovenija
5. januar 1871, Smolnik (Ruše, obč.), Slovenija
Grosskopf, Matija
31. december 1799, Ljutomer, Slovenija
6. julij 1880, Selnica, Slovenija
Hermeter, Blaž
7. april 1828, Šmarjeta (Velikovec, obč.), Koroška, Avstrija
9. marec 1860, Šmarjeta (Velikovec, obč.), Koroška, Avstrija
Hleb, Luka
14. oktober 1826, Smolnik (Ruše, obč.), Slovenija
29. avgust 1874, Smolnik (Ruše, obč.), Slovenija
Hrovat, Ladislav
10. marec 1825, Zgornji Tuhinj, Slovenija
14. april 1902, Novo mesto, Slovenija
Ivanóczy, Franc
25. avgust 1857, Ivanovci, Slovenija
29. avgust 1913, Tišina, Slovenija
Jaklin, Mihael
6. avgust 1770, Jeruzalem, Slovenija
23. januar 1847, Ljutomer, Slovenija
Jenko, Slavoj
12. avgust 1852, Ilirska Bistrica – Trnovo, Slovenija
6. avgust 1907, Hrušica (Ilirska Bistrica, obč.), Slovenija
Kaffol, Jakob Filip
4. julij 1819, Pečine, Slovenija
29. februar 1864, Pečine, Slovenija
Kavčič, Josip
18. marec 1821, Razdrto (Postojna, obč.), Slovenija
18. marec 1903, Gorica, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Kersnik, Janez Krstnik
26. marec 1783, Moste (Žirovnica, obč.), Slovenija
24. junij 1850, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Kocijančič, Josip
16. marec 1849, Kanal, Slovenija
10. april 1878, Kanal, Slovenija
Kočevar, Štefan
14. avgust 1808, Središče ob Dravi, Slovenija
22. februar 1883, Celje, Slovenija
Kopitar, Jernej
21. avgust 1780, Repnje, Slovenija
11. avgust 1844, Dunaj, Avstrija
Košar, Jakob
14. julij 1814, Slaptinci, Slovenija
13. april 1846, Gradec, Štajerska, Avstrija
Krempl, Anton
29. januar 1790, Polički Vrh, Slovenija
21. december 1844, Mala Nedelja, Slovenija
Kühar, Štefan mlajši
20. avgust 1887, Gradišče (Tišina, obč.), Slovenija
1. januar 1922, Beltinci, Slovenija
Lavrič, Karel
1. november 1818, Prem, Slovenija
3. marec 1876, Gorica, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Legat, Vekoslav
19. julij 1852, Ljubljana, Slovenija
12. december 1908, Celovec, Koroška, Avstrija
Lego, Jan V.
14. september 1832, Lhota (Plzeň, obč.), Češka
17. september 1906, Praga, Češka
Lendovšek, Josip
17. marec 1854, Ceste, Slovenija
19. september 1895, Strmec, Koroška, Avstrija
Majar, Matija
7. februar 1809, Videnče pri Goričah (Šmohor - Preseško jezero, obč.), Koroška, Avstrija
31. julij 1892, Praga, Češka
Meško, Jakob
9. julij 1824, Savci, Slovenija
13. julij 1900, Juršinci, Slovenija
Modrinjak, Štefan
23. december 1774, Središče ob Dravi, Slovenija
8. oktober 1827, Miklavž pri Ormožu, Slovenija
Muršec, Jožef
1. marec 1807, Biš, Slovenija
25. oktober 1895, Gradec, Štajerska, Avstrija
Novak, Peter
20. december 1854, Podbardo (Bardo, obč.), Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
26. september 1922, Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenija
Ostrowski, Władysław, grof
7. marec 1790, Varšava, Poljska
21. oktober 1869, Krakov, Galicija, Poljska
Perger, Alojz
11. avgust 1776, Gorica pri Slivnici, Slovenija
14. april 1839, Norički Vrh, Slovenija
Ples, Miroslav
28. februar 1852, Devin, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
26. avgust 1922, Devin, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Podreka, Peter
16. februar 1822, Špeter Slovenov, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
4. november 1889, Ronac, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Poljanec, Vinko
26. marec 1876, Destrnik, Slovenija
24. september 1938, Škocjan v Podjuni, Koroška, Avstrija
Potočnik, Blaž
31. januar 1799, Kranj – Struževo, Slovenija
20. junij 1872, Ljubljana – Šentvid, Slovenija
Prosekar, Matija
1860, Plešivec, Koroška, Avstrija
4. november 1927, Celovec, Koroška, Avstrija
Raič, Božidar
9. februar 1827, Žvab, Slovenija
6. junij 1886, Ljubljana, Slovenija
Randl, Matija
23. februar 1847, Prebold, Slovenija
4. avgust 1927, Dobrla vas, Koroška, Avstrija
Ravnik, Franjo
4. november 1832, Smokuč, Slovenija
22. junij 1883, Korte, Slovenija
Roblek, Hugo
27. december 1871, Radovljica, Slovenija
19. julij 1920, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Romih, Tomaž
18. december 1853, Dobje pri Planini, Slovenija
15. december 1935, Novo mesto, Slovenija
Rudolf, Ivan
10. april 1855, Slovenske Konjice, Slovenija
2. december 1942, Slovenske Konjice, Slovenija
Schneider, Matija
7. februar 1784, Šentilj ob Dravi, Koroška, Avstrija
7. maj 1831, Gradec, Štajerska, Avstrija
Sernec, Janko starejši
19. oktober 1834, Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenija
25. januar 1909, Maribor, Slovenija
Simandl, Dragotin
13. oktober 1828, Videm (Krško, obč.), Slovenija
23. februar 1864, Kranj, Slovenija
Slomšek, Anton Martin
26. november 1800, Uniše, Slovenija
24. september 1862, Maribor, Slovenija
Stepišnik, Lovro
28. julij 1834, Arclin, Slovenija
16. februar 1912, Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenija
Sterk, Andrej Marija
28. november 1827, Opatija – Volosko, Hrvaška
7. september 1901, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Strajnšak, Anton
21. maj 1810, Bučkovci, Slovenija
18. september 1881, Veržej, Slovenija
Šervicelj, Janez
7. maj 1853, Goriče (Šmohor - Preseško jezero, obč.), Koroška, Avstrija
2. oktober 1912, Podravlje, Koroška, Avstrija
Štuhec, Ivan
29. december 1820, Bučkovci, Slovenija
19. junij 1885, Celje, Slovenija
Štupca, Antonija
4. januar 1874, Šempeter v Savinjski dolini, Slovenija
13. december 1962, Maribor, Slovenija
Šulek, Bogoslav
20. april 1816, Sobotište, Slovaška
30. november 1895, Zagreb, Hrvaška
Šuman, Josip
11. februar 1836, Zgornja Ročica, Slovenija
15. september 1908, Mošćenička Draga, Hrvaška
Ternovec, Matej Andrejevič
3. september 1842, Grgar, Slovenija
10. oktober 1913, Trst, Furlanija - Julijska krajina, Italija
Uršič, Jernej
23. avgust 1784, Idrija, Slovenija
30. avgust 1860, Kamna Gorica, Slovenija
Velikanje, Jožef
18. marec 1843, Srednja Kanomlja, Slovenija
29. oktober 1921, Idrija, Slovenija
Vodušek, Matija
13. januar 1802, Vodule, Slovenija
11. december 1872, Celje, Slovenija
Vogrin, Lovro
6. avgust 1809, Zgornja Senarska, Slovenija
11. december 1869, Maribor, Slovenija
Volčič, Jakob
14. julij 1815, Sv. Andrej, Slovenija
10. november 1888, Zarečje, Hrvaška
Žnidarčič, Andrej
2. december 1835, Gradišče nad Prvačino, Slovenija
31. julij 1913, Šempeter pri Gorici, Slovenija